Powwow: Vilnius - Lithuania
|
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
As there are some people who register for the event outside Proz because they are not members of the site, I will post here from time to time the updated full list of participants:
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinik... See more As there are some people who register for the event outside Proz because they are not members of the site, I will post here from time to time the updated full list of participants:
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) ▲ Collapse | | |
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) | | |
MariusV Lithuania Local time: 06:08 English to Lithuanian + ...
Nice to see English and Lithuanian as the languages of the "Gathering". Having in mind that earlier it was Russian only. | | |
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithu... See more The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithuania) ▲ Collapse | |
|
|
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithu... See more The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithuania) 11. Tilde IT (Vilnius, Lithuania) 12. Tatjana Skvarnavičienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 13. Natalja Kobrina (Vilnius, Lithuania) 14. Galina Murachtanova (Vilnius, Lithuania) ▲ Collapse | | |
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithu... See more The Current Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Adelaida Arias-Kuzniatsova (Minsk, Belarus) 05. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 06. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Patrick Murphy (Chicago, USA) 08. Elena Petrova (Tula, Russia) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithuania) 11. Tilde IT (Vilnius, Lithuania) 12. Tatjana Skvarnavičienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 13. Natalja Kobrina (Vilnius, Lithuania) 14. Galina Murachtanova (Vilnius, Lithuania) 15. Alla Sheshko (Minsk, Belarus) 16. Marina Voickaja (Vilnius, Lithuania) ▲ Collapse | | |
Mervyn Henderson (X) Spain Local time: 05:08 Spanish to English + ... Have a good time in Vilnius! | Sep 29, 2017 |
and Happy Translators' Day too!
[Edited at 2017-09-30 07:05 GMT] | | |
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ...
The Final Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 05. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 06. Aleksandr Vasiljev (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Marina Voickaja (Vilnius, Lithuania) 08. Galina Murachtanova (Vilnius, Lithuania) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (V... See more The Final Full List of Participants:
01. Nikita Kobrin (Vilnius, Lithuania) 02. Egle Jakelienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 03. Kristina Sarkinaite (Vilnius, Lithuania) 04. Anna Antonova (Moscow, Russia) 05. Sergej Aleinikov (Vilnius, Lithuania) 06. Aleksandr Vasiljev (Vilnius, Lithuania) 07. Marina Voickaja (Vilnius, Lithuania) 08. Galina Murachtanova (Vilnius, Lithuania) 09. Galina Stankuvienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 10. Bridget Pupelyte (Vilnius, Lithuania) 11. Tilde IT (Vilnius, Lithuania) 12. Tatjana Skvarnavičienė (Vilnius, Lithuania) 13. Natalja Kobrina (Vilnius, Lithuania) 14. Annika Grisakov (Tallinn, Estonia) ▲ Collapse | |
|
|
Nikita Kobrin Lithuania Local time: 06:08 Member (2010) English to Russian + ... See you next time! | Oct 3, 2017 |
One more Vilnius Gathering took its place. There were 9 colleagues this time and most of them were newcomers. There was nice warm atmosphere as it usually is at our meetings. Thank you all, folks!
P.S. Have a look at the picture gallery!
P.P.S. I have completed the online attendance sheet and all the attendees will receive 200 BrowniZ which contribute to a member's standing in the direct... See more One more Vilnius Gathering took its place. There were 9 colleagues this time and most of them were newcomers. There was nice warm atmosphere as it usually is at our meetings. Thank you all, folks!
P.S. Have a look at the picture gallery!
P.P.S. I have completed the online attendance sheet and all the attendees will receive 200 BrowniZ which contribute to a member's standing in the directory - if two members have the same number of KudoZ points, the one with more browniz is shown first. It's quite obvious that those who had only signed up for the powwow but didn't actually come will receive nothing... Sorry. ▲ Collapse | | |